Drucken
print
|

Privacy policy of M. A. Bretagne

The M. A. Bretagne GbR ("M. A. Bretagne") informs you in this privacy policy about how personal data is collected, processed and used on this website and which rights data subjects are entitled to. In any case, we will only collect, process and use your personal data to the extent permitted by the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) and the country-specific data protection regulations.

The persons responsible according to art. 4 No. 7 EU Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) are the managing directors of M. A. Bretagne GbR, Marie Angoujard and Mélanie Angoujard, Beethovenstr. 3, 61267 Neu-Anspach, Tel.: +49 6081 961318. Fax: +49 6081 961319, E-Mail: info@ma-bretagne.de (see our imprint - https://www.ma-bretagne.de/de/impressum.aspx). A data protection officer has not been appointed and M. A. Bretagne is not legally obliged to do so.

The data controllers have implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data processed via this website is protected as completely as possible. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, you are free to transmit personal data to us by alternative means, e.g. by telephone.

§ 1 Personal data

Personal data is all data that can be related to you personally (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, user behaviour).

§ 2 Collection and storage of personal data and type and purpose of their use

(1) Informational use and visiting of the website

If you only use our website for information purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser automatically transmits to our server. This information is only stored temporarily in a so-called log file.

If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is collected without your intervention and stored until automatic deletion:

- IP address of the requesting computer

- date and time of the request / access

- website from which access is made (referrer URL)

- time zone difference to GMT

- content of the request (actual page)

- access status/http status code

- amount of data transferred in each case

- website from which the request comes

- the browser / browser type used or, if applicable, the operating system of your computer, its interface and the name of your access provider

- language and version of the browser software

- other similar data and information used to avert danger in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

The data will be collected by us for the following purposes:

- ensuring a smooth connection to the website

- ensuring a comfortable use of our website

- Auswertung der Systemsicherheit und –stabilität sowie

- evaluation of system safety and stability as well as ensuring the long-term viability of our information technology systems and the technology of our website.

- to provide law enforcement authorities with the information they need to prosecute a cyber attack

- for further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest is derived from the above-mentioned purposes of data collection.

When using this general data and information, we do not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated by us both statistically and with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimum level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data of the server log files is stored separately from all personal data provided by the person concerned.

We also use cookies when you visit our website. You will find more detailed explanations in § 5 of this data protection declaration.

(2) Contact by e-mail / contact form

When you contact us by e-mail or via our contact form, we collect the necessary personal data from you via web form (name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone number (fixed and / or mobile)). This data is collected and stored in order to identify you as a customer, to answer your questions or to process your catalogue order or travel booking. Data processing for the purpose of establishing contact with us is carried out on your contact request and is required in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO for the purposes stated for the appropriate processing of your non-binding enquiry, catalogue order or your booking enquiry and for the mutual fulfilment of obligations arising from the brokerage contract.

The personal data entered by the data subject will be collected and stored exclusively for internal use by the data controller and for its own purposes. The controller may arrange for the data to be disclosed to one or more processors, such as a parcel service provider, who will also use the personal data solely for internal purposes attributable to the controller.

By registering on the website of the data controller, the IP address assigned to the data subject by the Internet service provider (ISP), the date and time of registration are also stored. This data is stored in order to prevent misuse of our services and, if necessary, to enable us to investigate criminal offences that have been committed. In this respect, the storage of this data is necessary to safeguard the data controller. These data will not be passed on to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so or the data is used for criminal prosecution.

The registration of the data subject by voluntarily providing personal data serves the purpose of the data controller to offer the data subject contents or services which, due to the nature of the matter, can only be offered to registered users. Registered persons are free to modify the personal data provided during registration at any time or to have them completely deleted from the database of the data controller.

The controllers will provide any data subject at any time upon request with information as to which personal data relating to that data subject is stored. Furthermore, the data controller will correct or delete personal data at the request or notice of the data subject, unless otherwise required by law. The entire staff of the data controllers are available to the data subject in this context as contact persons at the e-mail address info@ma-bretagne.de .

These data received from you will be collected, processed and used by us to enable you to use the website (usage data) and to the extent necessary for the establishment, execution or termination of the contract (contract performance) and customer support. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Data deletion and storage duration:

All personal data will only be stored for as long as is necessary for the stated purpose (processing your inquiry or transaction) and the fulfillment of the contract. We delete this data after the storage is no longer necessary, or restrict the processing if there are legal storage obligations. The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective legal retention period. After this period has expired, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted unless it is no longer required for contract fulfillment or contract initiation.

By sending a message to info@ma-bretagne.de you can object to the use or processing of your data for advertising, market or opinion research purposes.

If we use contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or if we would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you about the respective processes as of § 4 below. We will also specify the criteria for the storage period.

If there is no legal basis for the processing of your personal data, we will obtain the consent of the person concerned.

§ 3 Your rights as a user

In accordance with art. 7 (3) of the DSGVO, you have

- the right to revoke your consent at any time. The consequence of this is that we may not continue the data processing based on this consent for the future;

In accordance with art. 15 DSGVO you have

- the right of access to the personal data processed by us and the purposes of the processing, the category of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom such data has been or will be disclosed, the intended duration of the retention of such data or the right to rectification or cancellation ("forgetting"),

- the right to rectification or cancellation ("forgetting"),

- the right to limit the processing,

- the right to object to the processing,

- the right to data transferability (data portability),

- the right to find out the origin of your data if it has not been collected by us,

- the existence of automated decision making including profiling and, where appropriate, the right to request meaningful information on its details.

 

In accordance with art. 16 DSGVO you have

 

- the right to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us.

 

In accordance with art. 17 DSGVO you have

 

- the right to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

In accordance with art. 18 DSGVO you have

 

- the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse its deletion and we no longer need the data, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO.

 

In accordance with art. 20 DSGVO you have

 

- the right to receive your own personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request transmission to another responsible person; and

 

In accordance with art. 77 DSGVO you have

 

- to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or our company headquarters.

 

Right of objection:

 

If your personal data is processed on the basis of legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO if there are reasons for doing so which arise from your particular situation. You can exercise your right of revocation or objection at the address info@ma-bretagne.de .

 

For the exercise of the aforementioned rights as well as for information, requests or suggestions on the subject of data protection, we are at your disposal at the above-mentioned address or at info@ma-bretagne.de.

§ 4 Disclosure of data to third parties

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those listed below.

We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

- you have given your express consent to this in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO,

- the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data,

- in the event that there is a legal obligation to pass on data pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO, and

- in the event that this is legally permissible and necessary for the execution of contractual relationships with you pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO.

§ 5 Use of cookies

In addition to the data mentioned in § 2, when you visit our website, information in the form of a cookie is stored within the browser software on your computer. The use of cookies makes it easier for you to use the website as we recognise your computer when you visit again and this makes it easier for you to repeatedly enter data. Cookies are small text files with configuration information that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the location that is set by the cookie (in this case by us).

The cookies are used by us to help determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our website and to enable you to make full use of the service. Cookies cannot execute programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the website more user-friendly and effective.

This website uses Transient Cookies and Persistent Cookies.

Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. This includes session cookies. They store a so-called session ID, which can be used to assign various requests from your browser to the shared session. This enables your computer to be recognised when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

The data processed by cookies is necessary for the purposes mentioned in order to safeguard our legitimate interests and those of third parties in accordance with art. 6 paragraph 1.1.f) DSGVO.

Most browsers are set up to accept cookies automatically. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser to notify you as soon as cookies are sent or to delete them automatically. You also have the option of deleting the stored cookies from your hard drive at any time.

Please note that if you delete cookies, you must expect a restricted display of the page and restricted user guidance. In principle, however, this limited use of our services is also possible without cookies.

§ 6 Tracking Tools

We do not use tracking tools on our website.

§ 7 Social Media Plug-Ins

We do not use plug-ins from social networks on our website.

 

© 1996 - 2020 M.A. BRETAGNE GbR • Agency for holiday homes near the sea and in the countryside


Holiday homes in Brittany, holiday rentals, holidays and vacation in France, summer cottages, private properties